855-247-9555

MENU
MENU

Where We’re Licensed

Applications for life insurance on Jrcinsurancegroup.com are made exclusively through JRC Insurance Group and its designated agents. In California and New York, JRC Insurance Group is licensed as JRC Life Insurance Services. In Massachusetts as JRC Insurance Group, Inc. and in North Dakota as JRC Insurance Services, Inc.

Our agency in licensed to sell life insurance and long term care products in all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

State:License Number:
Alabama0746024
Alaska100126468
Arizona1119780
Arkansas100140985
California0K09143
Colorado492627
Connecticut2507786
Delaware1396245
District of Columbia3084648
FloridaL096226
Georgia186709
Hawaii437930
Idaho549380
Illinois100744607
Indiana3120047
Iowa1002261204
Kansas465535025-000
Kentucky900252
Louisiana670590
MaineAGN259080
Maryland2181965
Massachusetts1995641
Michigan107930
Minnesota40455579
Mississippi15027793
Missouri8364283
Montana100146968
Nebraska0100241954
Nevada3121328
New Hampshire2329670
New Jersey1595229
New Mexico100013771
New York1414721
North Carolina1000456197
North Dakota2000151558
Ohio1088023
Oklahoma100240742
Oregon100275074
Pennsylvania756646
Rhode IslandN/A
South Carolina205905
South Dakota6346957
Tennessee23183925
Texas2048077
Utah553593
Vermont3122839
Virginia138833
Washington903217
West Virginia100208988
Wisconsin2673732
Wyoming
302246

*In Rhode Island and South Dakota, all invitations for applications will be submitted by your licensed/designated agent.

Long-Term Care Insurance Certified

All of our agents have been Certified to sell Long Term Care Insurance in compliance with the Deficit Reduction Act of 2005 and the NAIC Model Act of 2006. Certification is required for anyone who sells, solicits, or negotiates a long-term care policy.

Long Care Insurance training focuses on ensuring agents are compliant prior to selling or soliciting or selling any LTC insurance products. This certification is also required for most life insurance and annuity products that include long term care benefits.